DDA Flat in Dilllipated Condition

Complaint Date:
By:
Category: Building

Company Name:

Dear DDA

Pls note Flat# 167-D, Pocket-B, Mayur Vihar Phase-2 is lying vacant past 18 or more years, this flat is often being used by DDA as a store, understand from DDA that this flat is still unalloted by DDA,

Due to non maintenance this flat is in quite a dilapidated condition with huge peepal tree growing in its terrace, broken window panes and cracks in the walls, this has created a grave danger to its adjoining flat# 165-D where cracks have started developing in the walls due to the spread of the roots of peepal tree in the terrace making it unsafe day by day.
You’re are urgently requested to take this request on priority and manage to cut the tree and do basic maintenance work in that flat.

Regds
Prateek Joshi
Flat# 165-D, Pocket-B
Mayur Vihar Phase-2
Delhi 110091

DDA Flat in Dilllipated Condition
0 votes, 0.00 avg. rating (0% score)

Leave a Reply

  • (will not be published)

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


one × 1 =