KANNADASAN 1ST CROSS STRET, POLICHALUR,CHENNAI 600074- NO STREET ONLY NAME EXISTS NO ACCESS OR EXIT

Complaint Date:
Category: Society

Company Name: , ,

I am a 73 year old senior citizen living in11/283B KANNADASAN FIRST CROSS STREET, POLICHALUR, MOOVAR NAGAR PIN 600074, Part of Kanchipuram Dt, St Thomas Mount Precinct, CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. In the vicinity of airport.
Now only the street name exists no REAL EXIT WAY AT ALL
(1) on the west side an empty land a property of Agasteeswar temple full of big ditches cant get ourt of that,
(2) On the south side vested interest have blocked no exit possible (3) On the east side the exit is full of clay and SLUSH vehicles get stuck.

Four months back my wife 72 yrs old passed away because we could not get her to hospital in time because of no exit.

The local municipality is non existant and corrupt I have rung Municipality Mr. Dhanus (9380559423) only monies are conllected. I rang and contacted local MLA Mr. DhanSingh (9840035795) SEVERAL TIMES no action.

This has got NOTHING TO DO WITH RECENT FLOODS IT HAS ALWAYS BEEN SO. ALL THEY HAVE TO DO IS FILL THE DITCH AND SLUSH WITH FILLER MATERIALS THEY NEED NOT EVEN PROVIDE ROAD- THIS WILL PROVIDE EXIT. THERE ARE LOTS OF CHILDREN WHO MAY NEED MEDICAL ATTENTION IN EMERGENCY.

I am a B.E.,M.E., PhD in engineering pleading by the street people has NOT helped, and on behalf of the residents I am putting this complaint

I will appreciate your kind help

Regards

KANNADASAN 1ST CROSS STRET, POLICHALUR,CHENNAI 600074- NO STREET ONLY NAME EXISTS NO ACCESS OR EXIT
0 votes, 0.00 avg. rating (0% score)

One Response to “KANNADASAN 1ST CROSS STRET, POLICHALUR,CHENNAI 600074- NO STREET ONLY NAME EXISTS NO ACCESS OR EXIT”

Leave a Reply

  • (will not be published)

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


7 + eight =