Poor Road Conditions and Infrastructure at Pralhadnagar , Ahmedabad

Complaint Date:
By:
Category: Others

Company Name:

R/Sir

I would like to register complaint against poor infrastructure work done in Pralhadnagar, Anandnagar, Corporate Road at Ahmedabad after road digging and pipeline work is done in May 2014. The roads are not made after the pipeline work . Due to heavy rains our wards are unable to go to school as the roads are muddy and water logged, school buses are not coming inside due to loose soil and in the night the scene is horror as there are no street lights.
Auto and cabs are denying to come to safal parivesh due to road conditions.
People from other states are laughing and making fun out of Infrastructure development work we used to talk with lot of pride.

Humble request to correct the situation and help us and other citizen with their basic human rights

Poor Road Conditions and Infrastructure at Pralhadnagar , Ahmedabad
0 votes, 0.00 avg. rating (0% score)

Leave a Reply

  • (will not be published)

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


9 + = twelve