Replacement of Redmi 2 handset purchased on 22-06-2015 by Order ID: OD103183801625320100 from Flipkart

Complaint Date:
By:
Category: Online Shopping

Company Name:

This is to bring to your notice that I have purchased Redmi 2 handset on 22-06-2015 by Order ID: OD103183801625320100 from Flipkart from one of my colleagues name Prabhjot Singh (9560350155) and have given the same handset to one of my friend. The day she started using the phone her voice & data balance from sim got zero and she is not able to calls, messages, dowload any applications from this handset. I am raising complaint of her behalf to customer care of flipkart since last one week and every time am giving her contact details to them. Whatever the manual setting flipkart team have told her even after doing the same the ihandset is not functioning properly and now flipkart team have given one link to dowload for taking access of handset from her to check and if found problematic agree for repalcemant of handset but nobody from their technical team is calling her on the time allocated by them daily.
Every day I am calling customer care team and getting feedback that their technical team was not able to reach her neither on her mobile nor on her landline numbers and the fact is that she is always available on the time allocated by them but not receiving any calls from them.
Please help me in getting this handset replaced from flipkart.
Regards,
Ravinder
9818063825

Replacement of Redmi 2 handset purchased on 22-06-2015 by Order ID: OD103183801625320100 from Flipkart
0 votes, 0.00 avg. rating (0% score)

Leave a Reply

  • (will not be published)

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


× 1 = seven