Very Bad Quality T-shirt – Bubbles Problem: Irresponsible Woodland

Complaint Date:
By:
Category: Clothing

Company Name:

Hi,

I have returned a T-Shirt which i bought from one of the Woodland store in Gurgaon (India) due to some problem in its fabric (bubbles problem).The address of the store is ” M/s Aero Club, Woodland store, Shop No. 6, 1st Floor, The Metropolitian Mall, M.G. Road, Gurgaon”. They gave me a repair slip with Repair Slip No. 23 and The store manager told me that it will be replaced within one week but it has been more than one month since i returned it. I have called them a many number of times and they only tell me that they are working on it.

Date of Purchase of product was 01/05/2015. Date of returning it back to the store was 22/05/2015 as i was out of the city for more than 15 days. It was neither washed nor worn the second time even. I request you to please do the needful ASAP.

Very Bad Quality T-shirt – Bubbles Problem: Irresponsible Woodland
0 votes, 0.00 avg. rating (0% score)

Leave a Reply

  • (will not be published)

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


three + = 12